HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

86, BALDWIN AVENUE, BN21 1UP

Detached·238·EPC E
Estimated value
£838,474

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £775,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £838,474Last sold (Jun 2022): £699,950

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BN21 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UP · Detached
Jul 2025£775,000220£3,523C84%
2 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£620,000183£3,388D82%
8 HARDWICK ROAD
BN21 4NY · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000287£2,753E77%
73 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UL · Detached
Mar 2026£753,000157£4,796D76%
FOUR GABLES ST ANNES ROAD
BN21 2HR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,250,000227£5,507D75%
44 THE GOFFS
BN21 1HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£720,000262£2,748E74%
55 WATTS LANE
BN21 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£716,000186£3,849E73%
85 PARK AVENUE
BN21 2XH · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000216£2,894C73%
15 DE ROOS ROAD
BN21 2QA · Detached
Mar 2025£935,000271£3,450D73%
21 DITTONS ROAD
BN21 1DR · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000186£4,355C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address