HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

76, BALDWIN AVENUE, BN21 1UP

Detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£482,073

Median £4,343/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £435,000£850,000
Estimated value: £482,073Last sold (Apr 2013): £280,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BN21 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GLENDALE AVENUE
BN21 1UT · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00095£4,579D86%
32 ARLINGTON ROAD
BN21 1DL · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000120£7,083D82%
91 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UL · Detached
Mar 2025£430,000115£3,739E80%
30 GLENDALE AVENUE
BN21 1UU · Detached
Jun 2025£410,00095£4,316D80%
2 LETHEREN PLACE
BN21 1HL · Detached
Oct 2025£470,00095£4,947C79%
42 GLENDALE AVENUE
BN21 1UU · Detached
May 2025£382,500105£3,643D79%
208 WILLINGDON ROAD
BN21 1TU · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000127£3,504C79%
64 KINGS AVENUE
BN21 2PD · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000113£3,805D79%
165 BURTON ROAD
BN21 2RU · Detached
Oct 2025£458,000105£4,362D78%
13 CHAMBERLAIN ROAD
BN21 1RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00099£4,343D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address