HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

44, BALDWIN AVENUE, BN21 1UP

Detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£691,886

Median £4,094/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £650,000£810,000
Estimated value: £691,886Last sold (Apr 2023): £825,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BN21 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UL · Detached
Mar 2026£753,000157£4,796D88%
2 BALDWIN AVENUE
BN21 1UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£620,000183£3,388D88%
255 KINGS DRIVE
BN21 2UR · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000153£4,248C86%
21 DITTONS ROAD
BN21 1DR · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000186£4,355C84%
11 CLIFFORD AVENUE
BN21 1XL · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000151£3,179C83%
3 STUART AVENUE
BN21 1UR · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000158£2,342D82%
MITSUE, 26 FARLAINE ROAD
BN21 1XQ · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000166£4,217C81%
178 WILLINGDON ROAD
BN21 1TT · Detached
Mar 2025£655,000160£4,094C80%
208 WILLINGDON ROAD
BN21 1TU · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000127£3,504C79%
129 MILTON ROAD
BN21 1SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000157£3,312D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address