HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

26, GORRINGE CLOSE, BN20 9SU

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,816

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £310,000£350,000
Estimated value: £298,816Last sold (Nov 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BN20 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385E86%
6 THE GROVE
BN20 9SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152D85%
6 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00057£4,561D84%
5 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,00065£5,077D83%
88 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00066£4,545D82%
7 GORRINGE CLOSE
BN20 9SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£310,00054£5,741C81%
21 SPRING CLOSE
BN20 9HD · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00061£5,082D81%
23 GORRINGE DRIVE
BN20 9ST · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00060£5,417C80%
3 SCANLAN CLOSE
BN20 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00054£5,278C79%
THE LAWNS (16) HOO GARDENS
BN20 9AU · Flat
Mar 2026£180,00059£3,051D79%

Dig deeper into this address