HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

2, BROAD ROAD, BN20 9QS

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,852

Median £5,077/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,000£525,000
Estimated value: £385,852Last sold (Dec 2025): £335,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BN20 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145D90%
33 GORRINGE VALLEY ROAD
BN20 9SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385E86%
6 THE GROVE
BN20 9SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152D85%
3 WANNOCK LANE
BN20 9SB · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00080£6,563D84%
28 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Detached
Jan 2026£428,70083£5,165D83%
68 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00087£3,908D83%
5 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,00065£5,077D83%
88 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00066£4,545D82%
66 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00073£4,589C81%
7 CHURCH STREET
BN20 9HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00083£4,337D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address