HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

39, COPPICE AVENUE, BN20 9PP

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,045

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £383,045Last sold (Oct 2017): £295,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN20 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145D93%
2 BROAD ROAD
BN20 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00076£4,408D85%
66 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00073£4,589C84%
10 WHITEHILL CLOSE
BN20 8BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00078£3,974C83%
10 SOUTH AVENUE
BN20 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00071£3,944C82%
40 COPPICE AVENUE
BN20 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£425,00085£5,000D81%
3 WANNOCK LANE
BN20 9SB · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00080£6,563D81%
46 VICARAGE ROAD
BN20 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00091£4,615C80%
25 COMBE RISE
BN20 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£470,00092£5,109D80%
26 DOWNSVALLEY ROAD
BN20 9QG · Detached
Jan 2026£505,00092£5,489D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address