HouseValuation
Home·BN20·Valuation

2, ST LEONARDS PLACE, BN20 8ND

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,930

Median £3,866/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £375,000£500,000
Estimated value: £405,930Last sold (Jun 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BN20 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MANVERS ROAD
BN20 8HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00097£3,866D86%
49 SANCROFT ROAD
BN20 8HA · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000115£3,870D84%
33 BRACKEN ROAD
BN20 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,00092£3,663D84%
116 VICTORIA DRIVE
BN20 8LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£413,000130£3,177D84%
31 FILCHING ROAD
BN20 8SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,00095£3,737D84%
15 VICARAGE ROAD
BN20 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000120£4,167D83%
46 VICARAGE ROAD
BN20 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00091£4,615C82%
63 LONGLAND ROAD
BN20 8JB · Semi-detached
May 2025£347,00090£3,856D82%
291 VICTORIA DRIVE
BN20 8XL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000105£3,238C82%
52 CHERRY GARDEN ROAD
BN20 8HF · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,00093£4,032D82%

Dig deeper into this address