Estimated value
£368,847
Median £6,471/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £440,000£865,000
Estimated value: £368,847Last sold (Apr 2022): £405,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near BN2 9XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WHITEHAWK ROAD BN2 5FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 52 | £3,404 | E | 82% |
43 TORONTO TERRACE BN2 9UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £331,000 | 56 | £5,911 | D | 82% |
52 STANSTEAD CRESCENT BN2 6TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | D | 79% |
17 MARINE SQUARE BN2 1DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 57 | £15,175 | E | 79% |
78 ST GEORGES ROAD BN2 1EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 64 | £11,484 | D | 78% |
95 COLEMAN STREET BN2 9SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 74 | £5,676 | D | 78% |
14 BELGRAVE STREET BN2 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 68 | £6,471 | D | 77% |
281 BEAR ROAD BN2 4DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £387,000 | 66 | £5,864 | F | 77% |
70 TORONTO TERRACE BN2 9UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 68 | £6,618 | D | 76% |