Estimated value
£753,756
Median £5,462/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £690,000£840,000
Estimated value: £753,756Last sold (Sept 2021): £590,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BN2 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MONTREAL ROAD BN2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 88% |
6 QUEENS PARK RISE BN2 9ZF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 132 | £5,758 | C | 88% |
99 HANOVER TERRACE BN2 9SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 149 | £3,054 | C | 87% |
5 GROVE STREET BN2 9NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 119 | £5,462 | C | 86% |
18 NEWLANDS ROAD BN2 7GD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 120 | £6,458 | C | 86% |
9 QUEENS PARK TERRACE BN2 9YA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 120 | £6,167 | C | 86% |
80 QUEENS PARK RISE BN2 9ZF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £840,000 | 148 | £5,676 | C | 86% |
53 ALBION HILL BN2 9NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | C | 85% |
41A SUSSEX SQUARE BN2 1GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 144 | £4,792 | C | 85% |