Estimated value
£910,800
Median £4,950/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £610,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £910,800Last sold (Sept 2008): £490,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BN2 9PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
180 EASTERN ROAD BN2 5BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 173 | £3,468 | D | 86% |
14 ARUNDEL STREET BN2 5TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 167 | £3,653 | D | 82% |
26 TRAFALGAR GATE BN2 5UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,300,000 | 208 | £6,250 | C | 80% |
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | D | 79% |
6 QUEBEC STREET BN2 9UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £497,000 | 100 | £4,970 | D | 79% |
11 MONTREAL ROAD BN2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 79% |
34 PRINCES TERRACE BN2 5JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 193 | £3,990 | C | 79% |
6 QUEENS PARK RISE BN2 9ZF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 132 | £5,758 | C | 79% |
99 HANOVER TERRACE BN2 9SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 149 | £3,054 | C | 78% |