HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

36, BISHOPSTONE DRIVE, BN2 8FF

Detached·106·EPC F
Estimated value
£514,418

Median £4,853/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £495,000£650,000
Estimated value: £514,418Last sold (Mar 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BN2 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WICKLANDS AVENUE
BN2 8LN · Detached
Jan 2026£385,00092£4,185E86%
2 GLYNDEBOURNE AVENUE
BN2 8SE · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000117£4,103E86%
17 EDWARD AVENUE
BN2 8QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533D84%
14 CROWBOROUGH ROAD
BN2 8EA · Detached
Dec 2025£511,000112£4,563D82%
128 LUSTRELLS CRESCENT
BN2 8FL · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000104£4,567D82%
133 THE RIDGWAY
BN2 6PA · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000118£5,085E81%
6 COOMBE RISE
BN2 8QN · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000115£5,652D80%
2 CHILTINGTON CLOSE
BN2 8HD · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000104£5,192C80%
34 FALMER AVENUE
BN2 8FG · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00076£5,724F80%
16 HAWTHORN CLOSE
BN2 8HX · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000102£4,853C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address