Estimated value
£1,206,864
Median £4,624/m² in your area × 261 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £900,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £1,206,864Last sold (Jun 2016): £750,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BN2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BAZEHILL ROAD BN2 7DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £966,500 | 209 | £4,624 | C | 86% |
1 AINSWORTH AVENUE BN2 7BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 208 | £4,567 | C | 85% |
7 THE VALE BN2 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 218 | £5,046 | C | 84% |
3 THE VALE BN2 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,060,000 | 315 | £3,365 | D | 81% |
60 PLYMOUTH AVENUE BN2 4JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 267 | £1,629 | D | 79% |
34 WALPOLE ROAD BN2 0EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 228 | £3,947 | D | 79% |
2A ROYLES CLOSE BN2 7DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 134 | £6,119 | C | 79% |
24 CHANNEL VIEW ROAD BN2 6DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 260 | £2,308 | E | 79% |
47 LONGHILL ROAD BN2 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 175 | £4,743 | C | 78% |