HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

79, BALSDEAN ROAD, BN2 6PG

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,025

Median £4,505/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £473,025Last sold (Apr 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BN2 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 READING ROAD
BN2 5NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,00090£6,222C86%
49 BODIAM AVENUE
BN2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000111£3,829C85%
96 PANKHURST AVENUE
BN2 9YN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00092£4,891C85%
95 THE BROW
BN2 6LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00094£2,713D85%
23 SWANBOROUGH DRIVE
BN2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000111£4,505C84%
114 LANGLEY CRESCENT
BN2 6NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000100£4,600C84%
31 LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000102£4,020D83%
3 ROSEBERY AVENUE
BN2 6DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000114£2,895E83%
17 BALSDEAN ROAD
BN2 6PG · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000110£5,091D83%
54 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000106£3,868C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address