HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

7, DOWNLAND CLOSE, BN2 6DN

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£354,991

Median £4,277/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £355,000£450,000
Estimated value: £354,991Last sold (Mar 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BN2 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DOWNLAND ROAD
BN2 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00075£6,000D86%
236 COWLEY DRIVE
BN2 6TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00086£3,779D85%
95 THE BROW
BN2 6LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00094£2,713D85%
4 NETHERFIELD GREEN
BN2 6QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00072£3,194D85%
4 NETHERFIELD GREEN
BN2 6QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00072£3,194D85%
90 CISSBURY CRESCENT
BN2 8RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£377,50078£4,840E84%
104 HILLSIDE
BN2 4TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D83%
84 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00083£4,277D83%
16 IFIELD CLOSE
BN2 8DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00087£4,885D83%
31 THE BROW
BN2 6LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00081£4,321D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address