Estimated value
£557,313
Median £4,531/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£825,000
Estimated value: £557,313Last sold (Nov 2024): £650,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BN2 5TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TICEHURST ROAD BN2 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 138 | £2,899 | D | 85% |
22 RUGBY PLACE BN2 5JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 127 | £4,409 | D | 84% |
11 MONTREAL ROAD BN2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 83% |
43 VICTORY MEWS BN2 5XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 129 | £4,070 | C | 83% |
71 RILEY ROAD BN2 4AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | D | 83% |
24 RICHMOND ROAD BN2 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 123 | £6,707 | D | 82% |
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | D | 82% |
20 CUTHBERT ROAD BN2 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 114 | £5,965 | D | 82% |
34 VICTORY MEWS BN2 5XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £612,000 | 115 | £5,322 | C | 82% |