Estimated value
£524,951
Median £3,947/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £485,000£607,000
Estimated value: £524,951Last sold (Jul 2017): £346,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BN2 5PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ALAN WAY BN2 5PF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 138 | £3,514 | D | 89% |
16 ALAN WAY BN2 5PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 116 | £3,362 | D | 88% |
9 WADHURST RISE BN2 5PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 152 | £3,947 | D | 87% |
87 WILSON AVENUE BN2 5PB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 86% |
73 CHICHESTER DRIVE WEST BN2 8SF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 152 | £3,618 | D | 85% |
6 SADLER WAY BN2 5PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | D | 84% |
37 SELHURST ROAD BN2 6WE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 128 | £4,219 | D | 83% |
5 DANEHILL ROAD BN2 5PE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 119 | £4,076 | C | 83% |