HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

46, PRINCES TERRACE, BN2 5JS

Terraced·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£696,622

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £690,000£861,000
Estimated value: £696,622Last sold (Oct 2018): £585,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BN2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
180 EASTERN ROAD
BN2 5BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000173£3,468D88%
4 TICEHURST ROAD
BN2 5PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000138£2,899D85%
14 ARUNDEL STREET
BN2 5TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000167£3,653D84%
27 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,000144£5,278E81%
34 PRINCES TERRACE
BN2 5JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£770,000193£3,990C81%
3 CHALLONERS MEWS
BN2 7DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£861,000141£6,106D80%
13 ALAN WAY
BN2 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000138£3,514D80%
41A SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 1GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,000144£4,792C79%
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE
BN2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,000135£5,222C78%
22 RUGBY PLACE
BN2 5JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,000127£4,409D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address