HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

44, PRINCES TERRACE, BN2 5JS

Terraced·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£716,320

Median £4,070/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £610,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £716,320Last sold (May 2021): £645,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PRINCES TERRACE
BN2 5JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£770,000193£3,990C93%
180 EASTERN ROAD
BN2 5BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000173£3,468D88%
14 ARUNDEL STREET
BN2 5TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000167£3,653D84%
43 VICTORY MEWS
BN2 5XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000129£4,070C83%
26 TRAFALGAR GATE
BN2 5UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,300,000208£6,250C82%
41A SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 1GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,000144£4,792C79%
4 TICEHURST ROAD
BN2 5PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,000138£2,899D79%
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE
BN2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,000135£5,222C78%
22 RUGBY PLACE
BN2 5JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,000127£4,409D78%
9 WADHURST RISE
BN2 5PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000152£3,947D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address