Estimated value
£336,444
Median £6,348/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £360,000£865,000
Estimated value: £336,444Last sold (Dec 2002): £115,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BN2 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WHITEHAWK ROAD BN2 5FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 52 | £3,404 | E | 87% |
43 TORONTO TERRACE BN2 9UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £331,000 | 56 | £5,911 | D | 83% |
17A SUTTON CLOSE BN2 6NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 81% |
21 STANLEY STREET BN2 0GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 60 | £6,667 | C | 80% |
64 DEWE ROAD BN2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £419,000 | 66 | £6,348 | D | 79% |
4 BERWICK ROAD BN2 8QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 55 | £6,500 | C | 79% |
52 STANSTEAD CRESCENT BN2 6TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 61 | £5,902 | D | 79% |
17 MARINE SQUARE BN2 1DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 57 | £15,175 | E | 79% |
34 BEVENDEAN CRESCENT BN2 4RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | D | 79% |
78 ST GEORGES ROAD BN2 1EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 64 | £11,484 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address