HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

43, WIDDICOMBE WAY, BN2 4TH

Terraced·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£561,844

Median £4,531/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £580,000£825,000
Estimated value: £561,844Last sold (Sept 2014): £298,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BN2 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 RILEY ROAD
BN2 4AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,000121£4,298D88%
46 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000129£2,713D85%
41 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£407,000118£3,449C83%
11 MONTREAL ROAD
BN2 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000128£4,531D83%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
BN2 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000123£6,707D82%
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD
BN2 0AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000131£5,458D82%
20 CUTHBERT ROAD
BN2 0EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£680,000114£5,965D82%
6 SEVILLE STREET
BN2 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000117£4,274D82%
42 COBDEN ROAD
BN2 9TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,000121£3,512E81%
23 WALPOLE TERRACE
BN2 0ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£735,000123£5,976E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address