Estimated value
£440,531
Median £4,277/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£539,000
Estimated value: £440,531Last sold (Nov 2001): £108,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BN2 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 HILLSIDE BN2 4TE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | D | 91% |
31 LADYSMITH ROAD BN2 4EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | D | 91% |
44 UPPER BEVENDEAN AVENUE BN2 4FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 89 | £4,916 | D | 90% |
6 SELBA DRIVE BN2 4RG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 88 | £4,773 | D | 88% |
49 BODIAM AVENUE BN2 4LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | C | 87% |
10 HEATH HILL AVENUE BN2 4FH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,500 | 91 | £4,456 | D | 87% |
14 ELEY CRESCENT BN2 7FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 92 | £5,859 | D | 85% |
84 AUCKLAND DRIVE BN2 4JG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 83 | £4,277 | D | 85% |