HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

129, LADYSMITH ROAD, BN2 4EF

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£436,100

Median £4,450/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£497,000
Estimated value: £436,100Last sold (Sept 2016): £360,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BN2 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 KIMBERLEY ROAD
BN2 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000100£4,450E87%
15 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121D86%
15 EGGINTON CLOSE
BN2 4QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£348,00086£4,047D86%
102 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00091£3,901C84%
63 KIMBERLEY ROAD
BN2 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,50085£4,500D84%
11 DARTMOUTH CRESCENT
BN2 4HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00091£3,626C84%
59 CARLYLE AVENUE
BN2 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,00096£5,104D84%
289 BEAR ROAD
BN2 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00070£4,857E84%
84 RILEY ROAD
BN2 4AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00087£3,793D83%
6 QUEBEC STREET
BN2 9UZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,000100£4,970D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address