HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

52C, COOMBE ROAD, BN2 4EA

Flat·41·EPC F
Estimated value
£231,978

Median £5,658/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £231,000£272,000
Estimated value: £231,978Last sold (Apr 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near BN2 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EG · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00039£6,026D85%
3 HALLAND ROAD
BN2 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405D83%
5 (FLAT 2) RICHMOND ROAD
BN2 3RL · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00038£5,658E82%
9 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00035£6,429C80%
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BERNARD ROAD
BN2 3ER · Flat
Mar 2026£231,00043£5,372D80%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DE MONTFORT ROAD
BN2 3AU · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00047£5,660D80%
9 (FLAT 5) NEW STEINE
BN2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£272,00045£6,044D79%
THE DECO BUILDING (FLAT 13) COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£217,00047£4,617C79%
11A SHANKLIN ROAD
BN2 3LP · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00044£5,455D77%
67A MILNER ROAD
BN2 4BR · Flat
Oct 2025£146,00045£3,244C77%

Dig deeper into this address