Estimated value
£260,160
Median £5,420/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £271,000£338,000
Estimated value: £260,160Last sold (Apr 2021): £300,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BN2 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 BEAR ROAD BN2 4DB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £271,000 | 50 | £5,420 | C | 88% |
THE DECO BUILDING (FLAT 13) COOMBE ROAD BN2 4EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 47 | £4,617 | C | 88% |
3 HALLAND ROAD BN2 4PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 42 | £4,405 | D | 86% |
5 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) GLADSTONE TERRACE BN2 3LB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,500 | 48 | £5,010 | C | 86% |
67A MILNER ROAD BN2 4BR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 45 | £3,244 | C | 86% |
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LADYSMITH ROAD BN2 4EJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 86% |
SOVEREIGN COURT (FLAT 72) THE STRAND BN2 5SJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £298,500 | 42 | £7,107 | C | 85% |
1 (FLAT 4) ST JAMES'S AVENUE BN2 1QD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £284,500 | 55 | £5,173 | C | 85% |