HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

77, ROUNDHILL CRESCENT, BN2 3GP

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£689,304

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,000Median £705,000£850,000
Estimated value: £689,304Last sold (May 2017): £642,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BN2 3GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 UPPER WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C89%
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE
BN2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,000135£5,222C89%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
BN2 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000123£6,707D87%
6 SEVILLE STREET
BN2 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000117£4,274D87%
18 NEWLANDS ROAD
BN2 7GD · Terraced
Mar 2026£775,000120£6,458C86%
167 HARTINGTON ROAD
BN2 3PA · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000141£6,028C86%
41A SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 1GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,000144£4,792C85%
88 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT
BN2 3FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£730,000131£5,573D85%
67 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
BN2 9UT · Terraced
Feb 2026£537,000113£4,752C85%
41 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£407,000118£3,449C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address