HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

80, UPPER LEWES ROAD, BN2 3FF

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,372

Median £5,911/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £357,500£865,000
Estimated value: £307,372Last sold (Aug 2007): £243,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BN2 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 TORONTO TERRACE
BN2 9UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£331,00056£5,911D83%
21 WHITEHAWK ROAD
BN2 5FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00052£3,404E82%
17A SUTTON CLOSE
BN2 6NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C81%
64 DEWE ROAD
BN2 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£419,00066£6,348D79%
4 BERWICK ROAD
BN2 8QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£357,50055£6,500C79%
52 STANSTEAD CRESCENT
BN2 6TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00061£5,902D79%
17 MARINE SQUARE
BN2 1DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£865,00057£15,175E79%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DE MONTFORT ROAD
BN2 3AU · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00047£5,660D79%
34 BEVENDEAN CRESCENT
BN2 4RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00067£5,075D79%
78 ST GEORGES ROAD
BN2 1EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00064£11,484D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address