HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

152, UPPER LEWES ROAD, BN2 3FB

Flat·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£392,574

Median £4,314/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £360,000£720,000
Estimated value: £392,574Last sold (Feb 2018): £235,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BN2 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AA · Flat
Mar 2026£200,000103£1,942D88%
181 (UPPER FLAT) ELM GROVE
BN2 3ES · Flat
Dec 2025£299,50081£3,698C88%
31 ELM GROVE
BN2 3ET · Flat
Jan 2026£402,50087£4,626D86%
MERTON COURT (FLAT 28) THE STRAND
BN2 5XY · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000104£4,712C86%
SEYMOUR HOUSE (FLAT 5) SEYMOUR SQUARE
BN2 1DU · Flat
Jan 2026£440,000102£4,314C84%
79 WESTBROOK
BN2 8FZ · Flat
Jan 2026£273,50078£3,506C84%
NEW STEINE MANSIONS (3C) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BN2 1QJ · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00084£3,036D81%
ATLINGWORTH COURT (6) ATLINGWORTH STREET
BN2 1PL · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00078£4,615D81%
BRISTOL MANSIONS, 19 - 20 (FLAT 2A) SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 5AA · Flat
Mar 2026£205,000110£1,864C80%
WELLINGTON COURT (FLAT 30) THE STRAND
BN2 5WE · Flat