HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

271, ELM GROVE, BN2 3EA

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£471,936

Median £4,916/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £437,500£539,000
Estimated value: £471,936Last sold (Jan 2018): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BN2 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 HARTINGTON ROAD
BN2 3PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,00088£5,886D88%
104 HILLSIDE
BN2 4TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D86%
31 LADYSMITH ROAD
BN2 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000102£4,020D86%
84 AUCKLAND DRIVE
BN2 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00083£4,277D86%
16 IFIELD CLOSE
BN2 8DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00087£4,885D86%
44 UPPER BEVENDEAN AVENUE
BN2 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50089£4,916D85%
14 ELEY CRESCENT
BN2 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£539,00092£5,859D85%
30 STAPLEFIELD DRIVE
BN2 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50085£3,206D85%
43 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00082£5,976D85%
23 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00083£5,904D85%

Dig deeper into this address