HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

4, PICTON STREET, BN2 3AP

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£454,608

Median £5,904/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £475,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £454,608Last sold (Sept 2024): £431,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BN2 3AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00079£4,937D88%
43 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00082£5,976D88%
31 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£437,50084£5,208C88%
23 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00083£5,904D87%
48 PARK CRESCENT ROAD
BN2 3HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£458,00081£5,654C87%
19 ST PAULS STREET
BN2 3HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,287,50084£15,327C86%
48E PRINCE REGENTS CLOSE
BN2 5JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£607,50087£6,983C86%
50 WASHINGTON STREET
BN2 9SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00084£5,655C86%
WINSDEN NESBITT ROAD
BN2 4BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£462,50078£5,929C85%
24 TENANTRY ROAD
BN2 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00070£2,629C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address