HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

20, CHICHESTER PLACE, BN2 1FF

Terraced·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£638,644

Median £4,766/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £610,000£775,000
Estimated value: £638,644Last sold (Jun 2021): £735,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN2 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41A SUSSEX SQUARE
BN2 1GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,000144£4,792C90%
18 NEWLANDS ROAD
BN2 7GD · Terraced
Mar 2026£775,000120£6,458C86%
27 ST MARYS SQUARE
BN2 1FZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£690,000127£5,433C85%
21 UPPER WELLINGTON ROAD
BN2 3AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000123£4,065C84%
41 COOMBE ROAD
BN2 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£407,000118£3,449C84%
46 PARK CRESCENT TERRACE
BN2 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,000135£5,222C84%
27 GEORGE STREET
BN2 1RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,000117£3,205D84%
43 VICTORY MEWS
BN2 5XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000129£4,070C84%
287 QUEENS PARK ROAD
BN2 9XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000115£3,478C84%
5 GREAT COLLEGE STREET
BN2 1HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£610,000128£4,766D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address