HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

2A, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BN2 1DA

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,856

Median £5,372/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £272,000£380,000
Estimated value: £257,856Last sold (Mar 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN2 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 - 3 (FLAT 6) CLARENDON TERRACE
BN2 1FD · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00054£7,037D90%
9 (FLAT 5) NEW STEINE
BN2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£272,00045£6,044D90%
1 (FLAT 4) ST JAMES'S AVENUE
BN2 1QD · Flat
Feb 2026£284,50055£5,173C87%
12 (FLAT 1) COLLEGE ROAD
BN2 1JB · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00055£5,636D86%
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BERNARD ROAD
BN2 3ER · Flat
Mar 2026£231,00043£5,372D86%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DE MONTFORT ROAD
BN2 3AU · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00047£5,660D86%
41A CHICHESTER PLACE
BN2 1FF · Flat
Oct 2025£250,00055£4,545D86%
14 (FLAT 4) CHARLOTTE STREET
BN2 1AG · Flat
Sept 2025£183,00054£3,389D85%
MAYFIELD COURT (9) LUSTRELLS VALE
BN2 8FY · Flat
Feb 2026£183,50049£3,745D85%
19 CARN COURT NORTH DRIVE
BN2 0HR · Flat
Jan 2026£280,00054£5,185D84%