HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

2, EVELYN TERRACE, BN2 0EP

Semi-detached·229·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,025,691

Median £4,479/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£597,500Median £945,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,025,691Last sold (May 2019): £812,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BN2 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WEST DRIVE
BN2 0GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,750,000233£7,511D86%
34 WALPOLE ROAD
BN2 0EA · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000228£3,947D81%
210 ELM GROVE
BN2 3DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£790,000201£3,930D81%
17 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BN2 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£945,000211£4,479D78%
155 MARINE DRIVE
BN2 8AA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000219£5,251D77%
1 AINSWORTH AVENUE
BN2 7BG · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000208£4,567C77%
7 THE VALE
BN2 7AB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000218£5,046C76%
24 CHANNEL VIEW ROAD
BN2 6DS · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000260£2,308E76%
16 DOWNLAND ROAD
BN2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£597,500184£3,247D75%
180 EASTERN ROAD
BN2 5BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000173£3,468D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address