HouseValuation
Home·BN2·Valuation

47, CANNING STREET, BN2 0EF

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£459,938

Median £5,822/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £490,000£608,000
Estimated value: £459,938Last sold (Dec 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BN2 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WHITE STREET
BN2 0JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£382,50073£5,240D90%
7 PARK STREET
BN2 0BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00073£5,822D89%
1 CANNING STREET
BN2 0EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,000100£5,500D88%
51 CANNING STREET
BN2 0EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£608,00099£6,141D87%
3 ROCHESTER STREET
BN2 0EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£457,00081£5,642D86%
14 WHITE STREET
BN2 0JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,00089£5,393D86%
11 WINDMILL STREET
BN2 0GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£502,50080£6,281D86%
15 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00079£4,937D86%
43 FRANKLIN STREET
BN2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00082£5,976D86%
23 ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET
BN2 3HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00083£5,904D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address