Estimated value
£1,593,736
Median £5,458/m² in your area × 292 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £715,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,593,736Last sold (Apr 2021): £1,225,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BN2 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CHANNEL VIEW ROAD BN2 6DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 260 | £2,308 | E | 73% |
7 WEST DRIVE BN2 0GD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,750,000 | 233 | £7,511 | D | 71% |
180 EASTERN ROAD BN2 5BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 173 | £3,468 | D | 71% |
26 TRAFALGAR GATE BN2 5UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,300,000 | 208 | £6,250 | C | 71% |
3 THE VALE BN2 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,060,000 | 315 | £3,365 | D | 70% |
2 WHITE STREET BN2 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 73 | £5,240 | D | 70% |
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | D | 69% |
20 CUTHBERT ROAD BN2 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 114 | £5,965 | D | 69% |
19 BROAD STREET BN2 1TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £790,000 | - | - | - | 69% |