Estimated value
£893,580
Median £4,215/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £715,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £893,580Last sold (Dec 2014): £900,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BN2 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WEST DRIVE BN2 0GD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,750,000 | 233 | £7,511 | D | 80% |
180 EASTERN ROAD BN2 5BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 173 | £3,468 | D | 80% |
26 TRAFALGAR GATE BN2 5UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,300,000 | 208 | £6,250 | C | 80% |
34 PRINCES TERRACE BN2 5JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 193 | £3,990 | C | 79% |
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | D | 78% |
20 CUTHBERT ROAD BN2 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 114 | £5,965 | D | 78% |
11 WHITE STREET BN2 0JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | D | 77% |
14 ARUNDEL STREET BN2 5TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 167 | £3,653 | D | 76% |
16 DOWNLAND ROAD BN2 6DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £597,500 | 184 | £3,247 | D | 75% |