Estimated value
£805,056
Median £4,792/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £690,000£825,000
Estimated value: £805,056Last sold (Jul 2022): £835,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BN2 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
180 EASTERN ROAD BN2 5BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 173 | £3,468 | D | 83% |
53 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 131 | £5,458 | D | 81% |
27 ROUNDHILL CRESCENT BN2 3FQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 144 | £5,278 | E | 81% |
23 WALPOLE TERRACE BN2 0ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £735,000 | 123 | £5,976 | E | 80% |
11 WHITE STREET BN2 0JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | D | 80% |
14 ARUNDEL STREET BN2 5TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 167 | £3,653 | D | 79% |
41A SUSSEX SQUARE BN2 1GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 144 | £4,792 | C | 79% |
11 MONTREAL ROAD BN2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 77% |
71 RILEY ROAD BN2 4AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | D | 77% |