Estimated value
£648,462
Median £5,842/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,000Median £590,000£825,000
Estimated value: £648,462Last sold (Mar 2013): £385,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BN2 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BELLE VUE GARDENS BN2 0AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 111 | £5,946 | D | 92% |
20 CUTHBERT ROAD BN2 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 114 | £5,965 | D | 90% |
11 WHITE STREET BN2 0JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | D | 89% |
43 UPPER ABBEY ROAD BN2 0AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 104 | £5,433 | C | 88% |
1 CANNING STREET BN2 0EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 88% |
51 CANNING STREET BN2 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £608,000 | 99 | £6,141 | D | 87% |
6 QUEBEC STREET BN2 9UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £497,000 | 100 | £4,970 | D | 86% |
28 PARK STREET BN2 0BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 101 | £5,842 | D | 86% |
71 RILEY ROAD BN2 4AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | D | 86% |