HouseValuation
Home·BN18·Valuation

2, FITZALAN ROAD, BN18 9JS

Detached·348·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,509,624

Median £4,338/m² in your area × 348 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £1,075,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,509,624Last sold (May 2014): £1,250,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BN18 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SMOKE TREE COTTAGE EAST STREET
BN18 9NN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000259£5,212B81%
5 TORTON HILL ROAD
BN18 9HF · Detached
Mar 2025£1,140,800302£3,777C81%
31 TORTON HILL ROAD
BN18 9HF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000281£4,448C79%
ELM BARN MAIN ROAD
BN18 0DX · Detached
May 2025£1,075,000345£3,116C77%
TREETOPS
BN18 9QT · Detached
May 2025£1,185,000298£3,977E76%
219
BN18 9QX · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000 - - - 74%
11 HUNTERS MEWS
BN18 0UW · Detached
Mar 2026£710,000179£3,966C74%
LEE'S ORCHARD EAST STREET
BN18 9NN · Detached
Oct 2025£950,000219£4,338D71%
MEADOWBROOK YAPTON LANE
BN18 0AS · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000 - - - 70%
THE CHANTRY, 4 TOWER HOUSE GARDENS
BN18 9RU · Detached
Mar 2026£947,000156£6,071D70%

Dig deeper into this address