HouseValuation
Home·BN16·Valuation

10, GLENVILLE ROAD, BN16 2EA

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,695

Median £4,355/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £410,000£760,000
Estimated value: £474,695Last sold (Dec 2021): £485,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN16 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 BROADMARK LANE
BN16 2JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00093£4,839D89%
48 MILTON AVENUE
BN16 2PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D89%
42 CHANCTONBURY ROAD
BN16 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00093£4,355C86%
6 KNIGHTSCROFT AVENUE
BN16 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£760,000121£6,281D85%
54 MALLON DENE
BN16 2JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00079£5,127D84%
4 SEAVIEW ROAD
BN16 1LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000122£4,221D84%
101 BROADMARK LANE
BN16 2JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000109£4,817C83%
20 ORCHARD ROAD
BN16 1RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000102£4,020D83%
4 JUBILEE AVENUE
BN16 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000101£4,010D83%
45 OLD WORTHING ROAD
BN16 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788C82%

Dig deeper into this address