Estimated value
£458,843
Median £5,959/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £440,000£620,000
Estimated value: £458,843Last sold (May 2022): £690,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BN16 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MEADWAY BN16 2DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | C | 89% |
26 THE CRESCENT BN16 2PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 88% |
9 CHAUCER AVENUE BN16 2PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 72 | £4,056 | D | 87% |
4 GLENVILLE ROAD BN16 2DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 84 | £6,726 | C | 87% |
65 MILTON AVENUE BN16 2PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | D | 86% |
11 MARINERS WALK BN16 2ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £552,250 | 79 | £6,991 | D | 85% |
51 WARREN CRESCENT BN16 1BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 84% |
54 MALLON DENE BN16 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 79 | £5,127 | D | 84% |
18 HOBBS WAY BN16 2QU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 80 | £6,438 | D | 83% |