Estimated value
£626,416
Median £6,392/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £620,000£770,000
Estimated value: £626,416Last sold (Dec 2001): £207,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BN16 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FROBISHER WAY BN16 2BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 97 | £6,392 | D | 91% |
4 GLENVILLE ROAD BN16 2DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 84 | £6,726 | C | 90% |
34 FROBISHER WAY BN16 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 123 | £6,260 | C | 90% |
29 MEADWAY BN16 2DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 88 | £7,045 | C | 86% |
21 RUSTON PARK BN16 2AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £715,000 | 110 | £6,500 | C | 85% |
1 FOXES CLOSE BN16 3TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 111 | £4,108 | C | 85% |
4 WAYSIDE ROAD BN16 4DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 103 | £3,835 | C | 85% |
16 AMBERLEY ROAD BN16 2EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 103 | £5,922 | C | 85% |
19 THE PARKWAY BN16 2BT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 102 | £7,206 | B | 84% |