Estimated value
£409,136
Median £3,934/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,500Median £420,000£455,000
Estimated value: £409,136Last sold (Mar 1995): £71,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BN15 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ORCHARD AVENUE BN15 9EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 104 | £4,207 | D | 89% |
3 ROOKS ACRE COTTAGES BN15 0AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 84% |
78 GRINSTEAD LANE BN15 9DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 115 | £3,522 | D | 84% |
33 WOODARD ROAD BN15 9EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 83% |
132 FIRST AVENUE BN15 9QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 78 | £4,192 | D | 81% |
67 ELMS DRIVE BN15 9LR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £455,000 | 119 | £3,824 | D | 81% |
47 MONKS CLOSE BN15 9DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £326,500 | 83 | £3,934 | D | 81% |
78 BARFIELD PARK BN15 9DG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | D | 80% |
10 TOWER ROAD BN15 9HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 103 | £3,544 | E | 80% |