HouseValuation
Home·BN13·Valuation

6, SEFTON CLOSE, BN13 2RT

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£650,676

Median £4,171/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £610,000£880,000
Estimated value: £650,676Last sold (Aug 2000): £119,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN13 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 THE PLANTATION
BN13 2AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£682,500157£4,347C87%
3 WOODPECKER WAY
BN13 2TY · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000134£3,358C83%
75 CUCKFIELD CRESCENT
BN13 2EB · Detached
Dec 2025£677,500160£4,234C82%
18 SELDENS WAY
BN13 2DL · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000142£4,296D81%
10 HIGHDOWN AVENUE
BN13 1PU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,000147£3,980C79%
10A ARUNDEL ROAD
BN13 3EG · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000157£3,981C79%
8 TYNE CLOSE
BN13 3NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000174£3,305C79%
7 OVERTON ROAD
BN13 1FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000123£3,577C78%
5 SHERBROOKE CLOSE
BN13 2TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,00082£4,171C77%
20 THE PLANTATION
BN13 2AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£880,000157£5,605D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address