HouseValuation
Home·BN13·Valuation

3, FRANKLIN ROAD, BN13 2PG

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£302,650

Median £6,053/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £335,000£365,000
Estimated value: £302,650Last sold (Dec 2003): £156,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BN13 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ROGATE ROAD
BN13 2DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00057£5,702D88%
11 LINGFIELD CLOSE
BN13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00054£5,648D85%
62 EDMONTON ROAD
BN13 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00065£4,046D81%
11 MOORFOOT ROAD
BN13 2EY · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00057£6,053E81%
30 HALIFAX DRIVE
BN13 2TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00046£5,761D80%
10 MOORFOOT ROAD
BN13 2EY · Semi-detached
May 2025£360,00051£7,059D79%
1 QUANTOCK CLOSE
BN13 2HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£329,00053£6,208D78%
43 HURLEY ROAD
BN13 2PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,00050£6,700D78%
32 MUIRFIELD ROAD
BN13 2NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£345,00057£6,053D77%
6 PLANTATION WAY
BN13 2AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00059£6,186D76%

Dig deeper into this address