HouseValuation
Home·BN13·Valuation

87, CUCKFIELD CRESCENT, BN13 2EB

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,625

Median £5,375/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £338,625Last sold (Jun 2013): £214,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BN13 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ROGATE ROAD
BN13 2DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00057£5,702D91%
62 EDMONTON ROAD
BN13 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00065£4,046D90%
62 BURNHAM ROAD
BN13 2NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,00072£5,375D88%
11 LINGFIELD CLOSE
BN13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00054£5,648D88%
14 CUCKFIELD CRESCENT
BN13 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00070£6,071C86%
6 PLANTATION WAY
BN13 2AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00059£6,186D85%
5 AVALON WAY
BN13 2TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00071£5,282D85%
65 WILLOW CRESCENT
BN13 2SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00061£4,459D85%
33 CEDAR AVENUE
BN13 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00069£3,768D84%
6 REDWOOD CLOSE
BN13 2SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00063£4,127D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address