Estimated value
£408,485
Median £5,305/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £395,000£435,000
Estimated value: £408,485Last sold (Aug 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BN13 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 COTSWOLD CLOSE BN13 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 74 | £5,034 | D | 88% |
22 MOORFOOT ROAD BN13 2EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 71 | £5,423 | D | 87% |
40 THE GLEN BN13 2AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | D | 87% |
8 STOUR CLOSE BN13 3LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 86% |
39 HURLEY ROAD BN13 2PA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 85% |
7 EXMOOR DRIVE BN13 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | D | 85% |
20 STOUR ROAD BN13 3LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 73 | £5,890 | D | 85% |
6 MERSEY ROAD BN13 3NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 78 | £4,321 | D | 85% |
32 COPTHORNE HILL BN13 2EQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 82 | £5,305 | C | 84% |