Estimated value
£325,014
Median £5,702/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £367,500£435,000
Estimated value: £325,014Last sold (Jun 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BN13 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HALF MOON LANE BN13 2EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 62 | £6,048 | D | 88% |
48 SALVINGTON HILL BN13 3AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 57 | £7,632 | D | 85% |
39 ROGATE ROAD BN13 2DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | D | 85% |
41 ROGATE ROAD BN13 2DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £367,500 | 63 | £5,833 | D | 85% |
62 EDMONTON ROAD BN13 2TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 65 | £4,046 | D | 84% |
11 MOORFOOT ROAD BN13 2EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 57 | £6,053 | E | 84% |
26 BURNHAM ROAD BN13 2NN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | D | 83% |
11 LINGFIELD CLOSE BN13 2DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 54 | £5,648 | D | 82% |