HouseValuation
Home·BN13·Valuation

62, ROGATE ROAD, BN13 2EA

Detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£395,879

Median £5,423/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £395,000£435,000
Estimated value: £395,879Last sold (Apr 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BN13 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 COPTHORNE HILL
BN13 2EQ · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00082£5,305C87%
1 ROXBURGH CLOSE
BN13 2EU · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00069£5,797C85%
3 COTSWOLD CLOSE
BN13 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50074£5,034D85%
22 MOORFOOT ROAD
BN13 2EY · Detached
Nov 2025£385,00071£5,423D84%
40 THE GLEN
BN13 2AB · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00068£5,809D84%
22 HAMBLE GARDENS
BN13 3NH · Detached
Jan 2026£372,00071£5,239C84%
5 SHERBROOKE CLOSE
BN13 2TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,00082£4,171C83%
14 CUCKFIELD CRESCENT
BN13 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00070£6,071C83%
8 STOUR CLOSE
BN13 3LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,00073£5,959D82%
39 HURLEY ROAD
BN13 2PA · Detached
Sept 2025£355,00078£4,551D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address