HouseValuation
Home·BN13·Valuation

57, ROGATE ROAD, BN13 2EA

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,590

Median £4,369/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £480,000£522,000
Estimated value: £480,590Last sold (Aug 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BN13 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TYNE CLOSE
BN13 3NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500106£4,175C84%
23 PELHAM ROAD
BN13 1JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000105£4,619C84%
15 PELHAM ROAD
BN13 1JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£522,000108£4,833C84%
7 OVERTON ROAD
BN13 1FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000123£3,577C84%
5 SHERBROOKE CLOSE
BN13 2TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,00082£4,171C83%
16 EXMOOR CRESCENT
BN13 2PL · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000103£4,660C83%
68 ROEDEAN ROAD
BN13 2BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£411,000102£4,029C83%
6 GREENLAND WALK
BN13 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00091£3,681C83%
1 MELROSE CLOSE
BN13 1NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000100£4,800C82%
15 CASTLE ROAD
BN13 1BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000111£4,369C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address