Estimated value
£386,835
Median £4,551/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £387,500£435,000
Estimated value: £386,835Last sold (Jul 2019): £327,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BN13 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 EXMOOR DRIVE BN13 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | D | 91% |
3 COTSWOLD CLOSE BN13 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 74 | £5,034 | D | 88% |
8 BATEMANS CLOSE BN13 3SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 90 | £4,033 | D | 86% |
8 STOUR CLOSE BN13 3LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 86% |
39 HURLEY ROAD BN13 2PA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 85% |
20 STOUR ROAD BN13 3LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 73 | £5,890 | D | 85% |
6 MERSEY ROAD BN13 3NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 78 | £4,321 | D | 85% |
15 TWYFORD ROAD BN13 2NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | D | 84% |
32 COPTHORNE HILL BN13 2EQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 82 | £5,305 | C | 84% |